Toll free No : 1424 info@bdb.bt

འབྲུག་གོང་འཕེལ་དངུལ་ཁང་།།

Bhutan Development Bank

Your Development Partner Since 31st Jan 1988

Banking Hours

Summer

Monday - Friday : 9:00AM to 4:00PM

Winter

Monday - Friday : 9:00AM to 3:00PM

(Saturday : 9:00AM to 11:00AM)

MLR

7.04%
w.e.f February 2018

Contact Us



Corporate Head Office, Chubachu, Thimphu
Post Box: 256
PABX No: (00975-02) 322579, 323425, 324678, 333865
Fax No: 02-323828
Toll Free: 1424
Email: info@bdb.bt
  1. Western Region (Paro): +975-8-272410
  2. Central Region (Gelephu): +975-6-252137
  3. Eastern Region (Trashigang): +975-4-521243
SL.NO. BRANCH CONTACT NO.
1 Thimphu Main Branch 02- 326853
2 Thimphu 02- 326853
3 Paro 08- 271334
4 Wangdi 02- 481261
5 Punakha 05- 584102
6 Gasa  16288121
7 Haa 08- 375459
8 Chukha 08- 478243
9 Trashigang 04- 521122
10 Trashiyangtse 04- 781105
11 Mongar 04- 641127
12 Lhuentse 04- 545106
13 Samdrup Jongkhar 07- 251118
14 Pemagatshel 07- 471126
15 Bumthang 03-631111
16 Trongsa 03- 521147
17 Zhemgang 03- 741127
18 Sarpang 06- 365136
19 Dagana 06- 481106
20 Samtse 05- 365469
21 Tsirang 06- 471206
22 Wamrong 04- 571148
23 Phuentsholing 05- 252881
24 Nganglam 07- 481190
25 Pangbang 03- 742017
26 Dorokha  05-342656
27 Jomo Tsangkha 07- 264023
28 Lhamoizingkha  06-241422
29 Gelephu 06- 252135
30 Yadi 17246434/17652909
31 Dagapela 06- 483151
32 Samdrup Choling 17700475
33 Sibsoo  05-382055
34 Gedu 17111227
35 Nubding 17171719
Sl.#  Gewog Field Office  Telephone
1 Weringla 17797254
2 Gyelposhing 04- 744281 / 17517864
3 Gomtu 05- 371150 / 17899675
4 Kanglung 04- 535431 / 17915049
5 Langthel 07- 521147 / 17894482
6 Buli 17120722
7 Dramitshi 17631566
8 Thrimshing 17934564
9 Sakteng 16935467
10 Rangjung 04- 54561215 / 17313300
11 Tendu 17769510
12 Autsho 17121241
13 Khaling 04- 581131 / 17326877
14 Dewathang 07- 260008 / 17232979
15 Doksum 17686412
16 Gangtey 17698697
17 Sombaykha 17340129
18 Gakiling 77353616
19 Tshangkha 17603846
20 Orong 17716128
21 Gomdar 17346314
22 Bartsham 17436954
23 Yurung 17418023
24 Chumey 17851109
25 Dungna 17775480 / 77775480
26 Naja 17809201